2018 Schedule

ECRSA 2018 REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE

Regular season “home games” will be determined by a coin flip at the start of each game.

 

May 27

Bryden Financial   (W9-8)                          @           #nobullies                                          12 Noon

Coors Light Silver Bullets  (W12-4)             @           Sportwheels                                      1:30

Oceanstone                                      @           Coors Light Silver Bullets  (W13-3)               3:00

Rosie’s Riveters      (W17-10)                     @           Freeman’s Brew Crew                    4:30

 

 

June 3

#nobullies  (W17-2)                          @           Sportwheels                                       12 noon

Freeman’s Brew Crew                    @           #nobullies      (W17-7)                                 1:30

Bryden Financial   (W13-4)                @           Coors Light Silver Bullets                         3:00

Rosie’s Riveters      (W17-10)                         @           Oceanstone                               4:30

 

June 10

Rosie’s Riveters                               @           Bryden Financial        (W10-9)                      12 Noon

Bryden Financial     (W14-0)                        @           Sportwheels                                      1:30

Freeman’s Brew Crew      (W10-2)              @           Oceanstone                                      3:00

#nobullies                                          @           Coors Light Silver Bullets     (W12-10)          4:30

 

 

June 17

#nobullies                                          @           Freeman’s Brew Crew      (W8-4)              12 Noon

Bryden Financial    (W9-8)                         @           Rosie’s Riveters                               1:30

Sportwheels           (T6-6)                           @           Oceanstone        (T6-6)                              3:00

Coors Light Silver Bullets   (W15-2)            @           Oceanstone                                      4:30

 

 

June 24

#nobullies  (H)                                         @           Rosie’s Riveters    (W17-5)                  12 Noon

Bryden Financial        (W12-8)                     @           Freeman’s Brew Crew  (H)                  1:30

Coors Light Silver Bullets  (H)             @           Freeman’s Brew Crew   (W12-9)                 3:00

Sportwheels   (H)      (W14-8)                             @           Oceanstone                                      4:30

 

July 1 – CANADA DAY – NO GAMES

 

July 8

#nobullies                                          @           Rosie’s Riveters   (H)       (W7-4)                     12 Noon

Coors Light Silver Bullets               @           Rosie’s Riveters    (H)    (W14-12)                       1:30

Sportwheels                                      @           Freeman’s Brew Crew   (H)    (W17-14)              3:00

Bryden Financial   (H)        (W22-3)                  @           Oceanstone                                      4:30

 

July 15

Coors Light Silver Bullets (H)    (W7-4)          @           Freeman’s Brew Crew                    12 Noon

Sportwheels   (H)                                   @           Rosie’s Riveters     (W18-7)                          1:30

Bryden Financial  (H)       (W16-10)                    @           Sportwheels                                   3:00

#nobullies         (W9-6)                                 @           Oceanstone   (H)                                   4:30

 

July 22 — RAINED OUT WEEK

Bryden Financial                          @           #nobullies   (H)                                       12 Noon

Coors Light Silver Bullets               @           Sportwheels  (H)                                    1:30

Oceanstone   (H)                                   @           Coors Light Silver Bullets               3:00

Rosie’s Riveters                               @           Freeman’s Brew Crew  (H)                  4:30

 

July 29 – WRAP-UP YOUR PRIDE TOURNEY – NO GAMES

 

August 5 – NATAL DAY – NO GAMES

 

August 12

#nobullies       (W20-13)                                   @           Sportwheels  (H)                                    12 Noon

Freeman’s Brew Crew    (W12-6)                @           #nobullies  (H)                                        1:30

Rosie’s Riveters     (W26-10)                          @           Oceanstone   (H)                                   3:00

Bryden Financial   (H)                          @           Coors Light Silver Bullets   (W13-11)            4:30

 

August 19 — PPD RAIN

Rosie’s Riveters  (H)                               @           Bryden Financial                          12 Noon

Bryden Financial   (H)                          @           Sportwheels                                      1:30

Freeman’s Brew Crew    (H)                @           Oceanstone                                      3:00

#nobullies                                          @           Coors Light Silver Bullets    (H)           4:30

 

August 26

#nobullies     (H)    (W12-8)                                  @           Freeman’s Brew Crew                    12 Noon

Bryden Financial   (W17-12)                       @           Rosie’s Riveters    (H)                           1:30

Sportwheels                                      @           Oceanstone       (H)      (W20-0)                         3:00

Coors Light Silver Bullets    (W18-16)           @           Oceanstone     (H)                                 4:30

 

 

September 2 – LABOUR DAY – NO GAMES

 

 

September 9

#nobullies   (H)                                       @           Rosie’s Riveters   (W14-10)                         12 Noon

Bryden Financial   (W17-0)                          @           Freeman’s Brew Crew  (H)                  1:30

Coors Light Silver Bullets      (H)  (W14-10)        @           Freeman’s Brew Crew                    3:00

Sportwheels     (H)                                 @           Oceanstone     (W7-6)                                 4:30

 

 

September 16

#nobullies                                          @           Rosie’s Riveters     (H)     (W16-15)                     12 Noon

Coors Light Silver Bullets               @           Rosie’s Riveters    (H)   (W7-0)                        1:30

Sportwheels                                      @           Freeman’s Brew Crew  (H)                  3:00

Bryden Financial    (H)                         @           Oceanstone       (W16-9)                               4:30

 

 

September 23

Coors Light Silver Bullets     (H)          @           Freeman’s Brew Crew                    12 Noon

Sportwheels     (H)                                 @           Rosie’s Riveters                               1:30

Bryden Financial    (H)                         @           Sportwheels                                    3:00

#nobullies                                          @           Oceanstone      (H)                                4:30

 

ECRSA 2018 YEAR-END TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
SEPTEMBER 29 & 30, 2018

DIVISION A         DIVISION B
1                                           2
3*                                         4
6*                                         5
7*

*Seeds 3, 6 and 7 will play a fourth game against the other division to balance the schedule. Their top two and worst results will count toward standings for the Sunday playoff seeding. Max run differential is +/- 10 runs. Every team is guaranteed a Sunday playoff game.

All round robin games will follow standard ECRSA regular league rules EXCEPT:
– Games will be SIX INNINGS in length to keep the tournament on time.
– A 15-run mercy rule will be in effect after FOUR INNINGS. A 10-run mercy rule will be in effect after FIVE INNINGS.
– A team MUST be ready to take the field within 10 minutes of the scheduled start time, otherwise they will forfeit the game (max diff of 10-0 will be entered in the standings).
– Teams should strive NOT to pick up players from other league teams during the year-end tournament, as this compromises the integrity of the event. Captains should draw only from the spares list to fill out rosters if needed.

Saturday – ROUND ROBIN

7:30  —  6 vs 7

8:40 – 4 vs 5

9:50 – 1 vs 3

11 – 2 vs 7*

12:10 – 1 vs 6

1:20 – 2 vs 5

2:30 – 3 vs 6

3:40 – 1 vs 7

4:50 – 2 vs 4

6:00 – 3 vs 7

7:10 – 4 vs 6*

8:20 – 3 vs 5*

 

 

Sunday – PLAYOFF ROUND

All playoff round games will follow standard ECRSA regular league rules, INCLUDING being SEVEN INNINGS in length.

8:30 a.m. – G1 – PLAY-IN GAME – 6 vs 7

10:00 – G2 – Q1 – 4 vs 5

11:30 – G3 – Q2 – 3 vs WINNER G1

1:00 – G4 – SEMI1 – 2 vs HIGH SEED WINNER G2/3

2:30 – G5 – SEMI 2 – 1 vs LOW SEED WINNER G2/3

4:00 – G6 – FINALS – WINNER G4 vs WINNER G5

 

Advertisements